2020FoundersSociety_Header_1

The Brothers who have given to the 2021 Annual Fund are listed here.

The Brothers listed are supporting Psi Upsilon’s 2020 Annual fund
with Gifts totaling $250 or more – Join Them Here!

Gifts received & pledges made between January 1 – December 31, 2020

Two Diamond Circle

($15,000+)

F. Hampton McFadden, Gamma ’84 (Amherst College)

Jack Withiam, Psi ’71 (Hamilton College) 9

 


Diamond Circle

($10,000 – 14,999)

Alexander C. Senchak, Eta ’06
(Lehigh University) 8

J. Martin Brayboy, Gamma ’84
(Amherst College) 32

Garrett W. Gleim, Tau ’01
(the University of Pennsylvania) 6

Joseph O. McCaskill, Chi Delta ’00
(Duke University) 2


President′s Circle

($5,000 – 9,999)

Lawrence D. Rakers, Omicron ’86
(the University of Illinois) 32

David A. B. Brown, Epsilon Phi ’66
(McGill University) 42

William G. Cavanagh, Pi ’72
(Syracuse University) 8

Robert S. Petersen, Omicron ’68
(the University of Illinois) 48

Patrick J. Gilrane, Psi ’83
(Hamilton College) 10

Robin Mancuso, Psi ’81
(Hamilton College) 4

Matthew J. Eckenrode, Epsilon Nu ’04
(Michigan State University) 7


Jacob M. Schmidt, Chi Delta ’11
(Duke University) 5


Diamond

($3000 – 4,999)

Jeremy K. McKeon, Eta ’08
(Lehigh University) 10

Jesse J. Scherer, Gamma Tau ’05
(Georgia Institute of Technology) 19

John F.H. Ong, Gamma ’82
(Amherst College) 2

James H. Bresson, Psi ’83
(Hamilton College) 6

David K. Nichols, Psi ’77
(Hamilton College) 2


Garnet

($1,833 – 2,999)

John E. Beckwith, Psi ’84 

Thomas J. Fox, Omicron ’00 – 9

Christopher P. Fuller, Zeta ’89 – 7

David A. Hollis, Gamma Tau ’11 – 7

Donald W. Hutchings, Upsilon ’61 – 2

Douglas M. Jackman, Omega ’89 – 8

Jay R. LaPanne, Delta Nu ’89 – 7

Edward J. Murphy

Harold C. Ochsner, Xi ’57 – 19

George H. Spencer, Gamma ’85 – 2

James T. Volpentest, Theta Theta ’90 – 13

Charles A. Werner, Omega ’55 – 20


Gold

($1,000 – 1,832)

David H. Brogan, Epsilon Nu ’56 

Dewey B. Crawford, Zeta ’63 – 9

David S. Cunn, Delta ’78 – 10

Matthew R. DalSanto, Omicron ’03 – 16

Samuel A. Dayhood, Chi Delta ’84 – 7

Mark T. Deming, Omicron ’05 – 8

Mark G. DiPasquale, Pi ’88 – 29

Barbara D. Dorfschmidt, Epsilon Iota ’90 – 3

Reynolds du Pont, Pi ’69 – 23

Clifford J. Edmisten, Gamma Tau ’00 – 1

Murray L. Eskenazi, Lambda ’56 – 17

Paul S. Freyer, Psi ’83 – 4

Harry E. Lenick, Epsilon Nu ’65

Larry J. Lenick, Epsilon Nu ’66 – 23

James D. Logan, Psi ’74 

Robert B. McLeod, Epsilon ’65 – 6

Timothy T. Miller, Omicron ’80 – 24

Howard G. Morgan   

Patrick M. Murphy, Psi ’80 – 3

Robert C. Nevin, Delta Delta ’62 – 41

Paul E. Raether, Beta Beta ’68 – 31

Richard A. Rasmussen, Upsilon ’72 – 24

Henry B. Riley, Tau ’99   

Hadley S. Roe, Psi ’60 – 46

Gregory P. Rupp, Phi ’81 – 9

J. Eric Smith, Omicron ’79 – 7

Charles K. Sollitt, Theta Theta ’65 – 4

Thomas P. Spellane, Psi ’71  

Graham S. Stephens, Psi ’04 

Martin J. Stransky, Lambda ’78 – 3

James A. Swanke, Rho ’80 – 9

Jared Tannenbaum, Epsilon Iota ’02 – 6

Philip C. Timon, Tau ’86 – 33

Paul H. Travis, Gamma Tau ’01 – 3

Stanton F. Weissenborn, Chi ’49 – 38

John R. Wiencek, Delta ’88 – 8

Richard T. Willard, Pi ’69 – 29


Silver

($500 – 999)

James H. Arnold, Beta Beta ’77 – 9

Bruce W. Blakeman, Phi ’83 – 23

George W. Bovenizer, Eta ’63 – 22

William H. Brunner, Tau ’70 – 10

Cyrus O. Bryden, Xi ’97 – 22

Richard F. Burdette, Epsilon Nu ’67 – 6

Patrick D. Burke, Epsilon Nu ’57 – 20

Jonathan M. Chaffin, Gamma Tau ’00   

Joseph W. Cobau, Phi ’21  

Bradley R. Corner, Omicron ’72 – 47

Kirkham R. Cornwell, Theta ’67 – 15

Lyman Delano, Beta Beta ’75 – 21

Robert B. Dorigo Jones, Epsilon Nu ’85 – 1

Philip E. Gauffreau, Eta ’84 – 12

W. Noah Gay, Phi Beta ’93  

Thomas G. Grimes, Epsilon Nu ’60 – 47

Charles M. Hall, Nu Alpha ’71  

Nathan Harris, Psi ’07 – 5

Matthew J. Hower, Omicron ’79 

Alexander Jones, Gamma Tau ’12 

Christopher N. Kilbourne, Psi ’78 

Stren R. Lea, Tau ’02 

Thomas A. Leghorn, Delta ’77 – 43

Robert E. McIntire, Omicron ’68 – 8

Gregory K. Mueller, Eta ’87 

James E. Platner, Phi Delta ’10 – 5

Warren W. Rasmussen, Epsilon Omega ’53 – 24

Dr. Arthur A. Schupp, Jr., Phi ’49 – 15

Kurt N. Schwartz, Xi ’78 – 15

Richard B. Schwarz, Mu ’58 – 41

Thomas W. Shaffer, Tau ’99 – 20

Todd D. Simon, Tau ’86 – 2

Louis E. Stavrides, Gamma Tau ’01 

Jonathan J. Supernaw, Phi ’87 

Jonathan A. Szynkowski, Epsilon Nu ’06 – 6


Bronze

($250 – 499)

Ronald A. Antinarelli,
Upsilon ’69 – 6

John H. Arbuckle,
Phi ’51 – 45

Kenneth S. Ball,
Eta ’82 – 35

Elisa H. Barney-Smith,
Epsilon Iota ’88 – 30

Michael J. Beaudoin,
Phi ’83   

James Y. Blackwood,
Psi ’84   

Bernard G. Botz,
Theta Theta ’82 – 18

Judson A. Bradford,
Epsilon Nu ’78 – 18

Guy A. Bramble,
Gamma ’69 – 22

Paul W. Bush,
Phi ’76 – 39

John J. Cannon,
Tau ’54 

Charles Chen,
Omicron ’86 – 21

Lauren J. Cohen,
Chi Delta ’08 – 2

Gary W. Curzi,
Epsilon Iota ’89 – 22

Ronald L. Dalman,
Phi ’82  

Joseph N. DiNunno,
Gamma Tau ’80 – 12

Robert S. Dodson,
Chi Delta ’10 – 4

Cushing J. Donelan,
Gamma ’05  

Bruce L. Donham,
Theta Theta ’81 – 38

George L. Fearheiley,
Omicron ’54 – 37

Kevin T. Feehan,
Eta ’00 – 11

Lawrence A. Fine,
Gamma Tau ’06 – 1

James T. Fitzgerald,
Epsilon Nu ’62 – 39

B. Alan Fraser,
Gamma Tau ’93  

Megan E. Gordin,
Chi Delta ’11 – 6

Harold R. Hansen,
Phi ’76 – 43

Travis Harkleroad,
Gamma Tau ’10   

John W. Healey,
Omicron ’58 – 46

Jeffrey W. Heglar,
Beta Kappa ’96 – 1

Jeffrey Herman,
Phi ’78 – 34

Richard J. Jackowski,
Pi ’85 – 4

Robert S. James,
Eta ’83  

Stephen R. Kammerer,
Omicron ’82 – 11

Christopher E. Kizer,
Chi Delta ’12 – 12

Kevin A. Klock,
Chi Delta ’01 – 12

Richard L. Kohlhausen,
Delta ’67 – 16

James Krueger,
Gamma ’81 – 16

Jesse C. LaNore,
Beta Kappa ’95 – 10

Ky H. Lee,
Gamma Tau ’11  

Michael Lord,
Phi Delta ’96 – 6

Robert A. Lorenz,
Pi ’68 – 4

Thomas W. McCaffer,
Omicron ’77  

James Millar,
Sigma ’65 – 14

Townsend T. Mink,
Tau ’51 – 47

William H. Mitchell,
Beta Beta ’62 – 13

Mark A. Niles,
Psi ’85  

Wayne E. Niles,
Pi ’87 – 2

Gregg P. Ong,
Omicron ’92 – 18

James R. Phelan,
Tau ’63 – 47

Matthew W. Plavcan,
Omicron ’97 – 20

John J. Politi,
Delta ’65 – 10

Dean G. Pontikes,
Omega ’85 – 30

George W. Redder,
Theta ’79 – 39

Richard A. Riddle,
Delta ’70 – 26

Nina-Michelle Roberts,
Gamma ’05   

William G. Robinson,
Upsilon ’72 – 12

Jennifer M. Roper,
Gamma Tau ’03 – 1

Robert J. Samp,
Rho ’49 – 1

John B. Savage,
Gamma Tau ’81 – 27

Nicholas A. Saylor,
Epsilon Iota ’08 – 5

Stuart D. Schnabolk,
Eta ’09  

Richard D. Sherwood,
Upsilon ’56 – 3

Thomas P. Slattery,
Omicron ’89   

Steven J. Slutsky,
Pi ’78 – 34

Oliver V. Smith,
Beta Alpha ’93 – 7

Robin S. Stefan,
Iota ’74 – 18

George H. Stephenson,
Sigma ’57 – 12

John B. Stevens,
Upsilon ’72 – 46

Edmond F. Thompson,
Delta ’88 – 25

Robert B. Trainer,
Beta Beta ’67 – 20

Apurva B. Upadhyay,
Eta ’06  

David J. Weaving,
Phi Beta ’88 – 2

Winston Weber,
Pi ’62 – 44

Mark A. Williams,
Phi ’76 – 40

Michael J. York,
Epsilon Iota ’87 – 21

William F. Young,
Omicron ’70 – 40