2023 Founders’ Society

See the list of Brothers who donated in 2022 here!

The Brothers listed are supporting Psi Upsilon’s 2023 Annual fund
with Gifts totaling $250 or moreYou can join them here!

Gifts received & pledges made between January 1 – June 29, 2023

President’s Circle

Diamond Chairs Circle
($10,000+)

Joseph P. Cillo, PhD, Delta ’61
Anthony T. Kremer, Omicron ’87
F. Hampton McFadden, Gamma ’84
Thomas M. Poor, Gamma ’65
Joseph O. McCaskill, Chi Delta ’00

Chairs Circle
($5,000 – $9,000)

J. Martin Brayboy, Gamma ’84 -34
David A. B. Brown, Epsilon Phi ’66 -43
Matthew J. Eckenrode, Epsilon Nu ’04 -10
Carl Fleischhauer, Iota ’62 -3
Garrett W. Gleim, Tau ’01 -9
Earl Henry, Omicron ’69
Stephen E. Lewis, Gamma ’63

Jeremy K. McKeon, Eta ’08 – 13
Gary G. Pan, Eta ’86 -37
Lawrence D. Rakers, Omicron ’86 -5
Jacob M. Schmidt, Chi Delta ‘11 – 9
Alexander C. Senchak, Eta ’06 -13
Walter E. Sieglen, Eta ’69 -17
Timothy D. Zepp, Chi Delta ’08 -17

Diamond
($3,000 – $4,999)

Sean M. Caulfield, Gamma Tau ’05
Patrick J. Gilrane, Psi ’83 -15
Sarah R. Moore, Gamma Tau ’00-2
Robert S. Petersen, Omicron ’68 -51
James T. Volpentest, Theta Theta ’90 -19

Garnet
($1,833 – $2,999)

David H. Brogan, Epsilon Nu ’56 -23
Mark G. DiPasquale, Pi ’88 -34
Heather A. Burns Edmisten, Gamma Tau ’02 -5
Clifford J. Edmisten, Gamma Tau ’00 -5
Merton G. Gollaher, Gamma ’84
Douglas M. Jackman, Omega ’89 -8
Jay R. LaPanne, Delta Nu ’89 -10
John S. Mathews, Eta ’81 -40
Sarah R. Moore, Gamma Tau -2

Robert S. Petersen, Omicron ’68 -5
James E. Platner, Phi Delta ’10 -7
John F.H. Ong, Gamma ‘82 – 39
Paul E. Raether, Beta Beta ’68 -45
Richard A. Rasmussen, Upsilon ’72 -26
Bart Riley, Tau ’99
Emily Scherer,Theta Pi ’12
Jesse J. Scherer, Gamma Tau ’05
John C. Sparling II, Chi ’89


Gold
($1,000 – 1,832)

Marion C. Baggett, Gamma Tau ’73 -35
William W. Baker, Tau ’78 -2
Mark D. Bauer, Omega ’83 -39
John T. Calkins, Pi ’49 -50
John S. Cater, Gamma Tau ’98 -5
Jonathan M. Chaffin, Gamma Tau ’00
Peter M. Chynoweth, Pi ’86 -23
Kirkham R. Cornwell, Jr., Theta ’67 -18
Barbara D. Dorfschmidt, Epsilon Iota ’90 -6
Murray L. Eskenazi, Lambda ’56 -20
Thomas J. Fox, Omicron ’00 -12
B. Alexander Hofelich, Gamma Tau ’97-4
Kosmas Kalliarekos, Tau ’86


George W. Redder, Theta ’79 -42
Jennifer M. Roper, Gamma Tau ’03 -3
Oliver V. Smith, Beta Alpha ’93 -11
James A. Swanke, Rho ’80 -35
Philip C. Timon, Tau ’86 -37
Paul H. Travis, Gamma Tau ’01-10
Charles A. Werner, Omega ’55 -23
Richard T. Willard, Pi ’69 -33
Jack Withiam, Psi ’71 -10


Silver

($500 – $999)

James H. Arnold, Beta Beta ’77 -12
Bruce W. Blakeman, Phi ’83 -26
George W. Bovenizer, Eta ’63 -27
Cyrus O. Bryden, Xi ’97 -25
Richard F. Burdette, Epsilon Nu ’67 -10
Bradley R. Corner, Omicron ’72 -49
Lyman Delano, Beta Beta ’75 -22
Kirkham R. Cornwell, Theta ’67 -18
Anthony J. Diamandakis, Omega ’97
James C. Dickert, Rho ’56
Fred H. Drummond, Omicron ’71-24
Reynolds du Pont, Pi ’69 -26
Stuart Feldman, Omega ’91 -2
Mikhail Gordin, Chi Delta ’09 -9
Megan E. Gordin, Chi Delta ’11 -12
Thomas G. Grimes, Epsilon Nu ’60 -50

Charles M. Hall, Nu Alpha ’71
D. Kyle Hogarth, MD, Beta Alpha ’94
Stephen R. Kammerer, Omicron ’82 -14
Marlon D. Keller,Eta ’80 -34
Timothy F. Knauf, Omicron ’88 -3
Nelson J. Leidner, Pi ’70 -34
Jeffrey S. Neubauer, Delta ’78 -35
James R. Phelan, MD, Tau ’63 -49
David M. Pitcher, Phi ’67 -20
Dean G. Pontikes, Omega ’85 -32
George H. Rathman, Epsilon ’63
Braddock A. Schofield, Pi ’84 -3
Richard B. Schwarz, Mu ’58 -43
J. Eric Smith, Omicron ’79 -13
J. Rock Tonkel, Gamma ’85 -2
Paul H. Travis, Gamma Tau ’01
Lester A. Wilhelm II, Gamma Tau ’04


Bronze

($250 -$ 499)


John E. Beckwith, Psi ’84
Amb. Robert M. Beecroft (retd.), Tau ’62 -13
Bernard G. Botz, Theta Theta ’82 -21
James S. Bradley, Tau ’63 -50
Steven P. Bratek, Omega ’03 -17
‘H. Andrew Brownfield III, Omega ’88 -16
Matthew Chandler, Psi ’08 -2
Craig C. Chiang, Epsilon ’95
Lauren J. Cohen, Chi Delta ’08
Kevin T. Feehan, Eta ’00 -18
Christopher P. Fuller, Zeta ’89 -9
Philip E. Gauffreau, Eta ’84 -12
Jorge L. Gonzalez, Delta ’90 -20
Reverend Bradley K. Groff, Esq., Eta ’87 -3
Thomas T. Hanford, Gamma ’62 -27
Harold R. Hansen, Phi ’76 45
John W. Healey, Omicron ’58 -48
Jeffrey W. Heglar, Beta Kappa ’96 -7
John G. Holland, Chi Delta ’80 -42
David A. Hollis, Gamma Tau ’11 -11
John H. Hoskins, Eta ‘8 -3
Rebecca L. Howie, Gamma Tau ’02 -5
Michael L. Huffman, Zeta ’77 -5
Stephen R. Kammerer, Omicron ’82
Richard L. Kohlhausen, Delta ’67 -19
Richard J. Jackowski, DDS, Pi ’85 -7
Ranse W. Kesl, Omicron ’60 -49
Christopher Koomey, Omega ’88 -3


Jesse C. LaNore, Beta Kappa ’95 -1
Ky H. Lee, Gamma Tau ’11
Michael Lord, Phi Delta ’96 -9
Matthew G. McKenna, Gamma Tau ’12 -3
Peter T. Mead, Psi ’80 -8
Ernesto Mejer, Tau ’71
Townsend T. Mink, Tau ’51 -50
William H. Mitchell, Beta Beta ’62 -15
Steven L. Moore, Eta ’84 -4
Robert G. Morse II, Tau ’65 -2
Thomas D. Richardson, Theta ’76 -29
Mario Ricozzi , Gamma Tau ’82
Jay Riemenschneider, Beta Alpha ’91
William G. Robinson, Upsilon ’72 -12
Ian Rowan, Iota ’95
Brett H. Rubin, Theta ’95
Warren L. Serenbetz, Eta ’74
Jordan Shields, Kappa ’98 -24
Sean W. Sigmon, Theta Theta ’88 -3
Andrew W. Strait, Pi ’81
Jonathan A. Szynkowski, Epsilon Nu ’06 -9
Samuel J. Tinaglia, Omega ’88
Madison M. Turkette, Delta Omicron ’19 -2
Kim A. Wells, Omicron ’81 -2
John R. Wiencek, Delta ’88 -11
Paul M. Wrayno, Chi Delta ’06 -10
Martin M. Zenni II, Omega ’82 -39

Scroll to Top